Saturday, June 29, 2013

I'm back!!!!

Hello, everyone,

I haven't posted in a loooooong time, cos I have a new blogger, this one is for venting and talking and whatnots and the new one is all about my creations for the sims 3, even though I haven't finished the new one, due to my health and looking after my mum's health, AND still fighting against BULLIES(aka, my sister Karen)-she's still giving me grief!, I'm just poddling along as usual.

Exciting News!!! Yes, The Sims 4 has been announced, oh, of course, you already knew that one, Lol! I was there when EA announced it too, anyways, besides the point, I'm very curious is to what this new sims game is gonna look like and act, hope it's better with animation than Sims3, with animated HAIR, would be awesome, and more characterisation to the sims, we need, and the graphics needs to shine more, and the sims needs to look less like clay people and more somewhat realistic, but not too relaistic, I've seen most of the new games coming next year, and most of the characters are too realistic, but awesome all the same, it'll be very weird to play a realistic sim, with customised character detail like wrinkles and sweat and, oh, ya know what I mean! LOl!

Anyways, alot has happened, ya know my mum has Multiple Myeloma(bone cancer) and there is NO CURE for this, which is very sad, so she's gonna pass away, I don't know when, or how aggressive her cancer will get, but I'm spending the time with mum as much as possible, she is my BFF, and it's gonna be hard on me, because we share a birthday together, and since with all the fighting with my twisted sister and her merry men(brothers) turning against me months ago(which I seriously couldn't give a flying FUCK), cos they don't give a flying FUCK about me, whem mum goes to heaven, then my birthday is shit, I will not recieve a birthday card or a birthday wish from the merry men(brothers) or from my twisted sister(Karen)-and do I really CARE? NO, after theyve all treated me like shit, unfortunately after mum goes to heaven, the rest of the family can go to hell, I won't be seeing them again, not because they're family, they're not classified as family to me, after being accused of theft twice and being accused of starting fights and arguments with Karen, and accused of attacking Karen, when I didn't attack her, then accused of stealing traveller cheques from my brother Craig, which happened 25yrs ago, and he was heavilly into drugs at that time, so this is a question to Craig(if ya ever going to read this-goodluck) ''why the fuck would I steal your traveller's cheques 25yrs ago, why bring this up now?, well, Craig, why don't you ask your EX-Girflfriend Sharon, she stole your son Jahden, so therefore ask where they are, and IF, and big IF, I had stolen them, why haven't I've been charged by police?, oh, that's right, COS I HAVEN"T FUCKEN STOLEN THEM IN THE FIRST PLACE YOU FUCKHEAD!!! DUH!!! Fucken wanker!

Anyways, another venting about my twisted sister Karen, she would rather take care of her dog, Max, which he has stage 4 cancer then to look after our mother? How twisted is that? seriously? YOU ARE FUCKED IN THE HEAD KAREN!!! you can replace your dog but you can't replace your mother!!!, so instead Karen is off on a cruise to get away from all of the shit, mum's cancer, her dog Max, her sloppy children, who do nothing around the house, and her lazy hubby, same as kids, do nothing, then she starts on me, that I'm not staying over mum's looking after her, do I really need to stay with mum 24hours per day, everyday?, when do I have some time for myself?.....mmmmmh.., let me think about that!, if it's ok to have some nights away from mum and have a social life and go on a cruise, then it's ok for me to have a break too, WHAT'S GOOD FOR THE GANDER IS GOOD FOR ME TOO!

Anyways, here's my newest blog:

I still alot of work done, but here you'll see my creations for Sims 3, and maybe possibly Sims 4(that's IF I ever buy it), Sims 4 has to WOW me first, so when EA announced that we'll see more of Sims 4 on August 20th, then I'll make up my mind to go and pre-order it, cos I've still got alot of gaming to do with Sims 3.

And I'm teaching one of my friends Leanne, on how to play the sims 2 game, she's pre-ordered Sims 4 already and has all the sims 3 games on layby, so I've got alot of teaching to do, as well as teaching her about the forums on Sims 3, sadly there is NO fourms for Sims 2, that site was shut down last year, and Leanne needs to learn to play it herself in order to learn without me, cos no-one taught me how to play sims 2, when I first started, so now I know how to play, hopefully Leanne will too! :)

Well, I'm suffering from an erupt cyst in my left ovary at the moment, so I'm resting until the pain eases and until I see the doc next which is on Monday, this has happened 7 times in my life! and it's annoying the shit out of me already! I'm missing out on dairy!!! I'm pissed about that!!

I'm also annoyed that the new Expansion Pack Island Paradise is so laggy and glitchy, I've never had this problem with any other worlds/EP's, until now, I wish the SimGuru's would test this world first before the game is due out to buy, I was looking forward to diving, until I found a cheat on the forums, that now we can dive in other worlds, so that's kind of ok, but still, I wanted to play Isla Paradiso, anyways, shit happens!

Anyways, time for rest and sleep, hope you'all have a great day/night/weekday/weekend etc, and possibly I'll talk to you'all soon!

Cheers! :)

MidnightPearl :) xo

Sunday, April 14, 2013

My Personal Opinions on every Expansion/Stuff Pack for Sims 3

there's alot to say about my character then, cos I bought every Ep and Sp for different, possibly the same reasons, but here goes:

World Adventures Ep: I bought this for the entire Ep full of things to do, I love this Ep, next:

Ambitions-for everything that's in this EP, to different careers to the moodlets!

Late Night: absolutely the bars and nightclubs scenes and the mixologist career, and for the hairs/clothes/shoes and build/buy mode

Generations: for everything, this was an excellent ideal choice, I love this one too.

Pets: I don't hate pets, It's not my thing, so I got this for the CAS/build/buy objects more than anything.

Showtime: Not my thing again, but some of the clothes/hairs/build/buy mode in the ep is pretty cool.

Supernatural: at first I thought a dark and dreary ep full of creatures that I would never like to play, but when I played more of this Ep, yeah, omg, I love vampires, witches, fairies and werewolves/genies are not my thing, but I gave it a go.

Seasons: what can I say, we've waited this long for seasons to come out for Sims 3, and I love it to bits, yes, there are glitches and crashes for this game, but there's nothing to hate about this Ep!

University Life EP: I haven't touched base with this Ep, so I can't comment sorry!

Katy Perry Stuff Pack: first and foremost I just don't like her in general, but her stuff pack is wayout weird, that is why I bought it.

Deisel Sp: I wish EA put more into this stuff pack including children wear, not just adults and furniture, but all in all, it's a pretty ok Sp

70's,80's and 90's Sp: this is a pretty cool Sp, this takes me back down memory lane, there's no hatred towards this, I like it!

Master Suite Sp: this one is pretty neat, but again, it's steering away from children into adults way too much, this one's about more adults with smexy clothes and hairs and some furnishings, it's fine to me, but I'd like to see more bedroom furnishings and more pj's for men than women, that's my personal opinion.

High End Loft Sp: I love this one, it's cool.I've almost used some furnishings in my house building.

Fast Lane Sp: all about cars and who's got what to show off, this is a cool Sp, if you're into this show off stuff, personally I haven't used most of the cars in this Sp.

Town Life Sp:I love this one, I've used every part of this pack when building my homes and community lots, love it, EA should create more!

Outdoor Living Sp: bring the TV from the living room into the backyard, I love this idea, I love the huge TV that's in this Sp, I want one Lol! this is a great SP! Personally it would've been more great if they(EA) added a glass panel and some glass (over the pool) roofing like in TS2 had, but all in all, it's a good Sp!

Cheers! MidnightPearl

Thursday, April 04, 2013

I'm sick and tired of being treated like shit, enough is enough!

My appologies for not writing in this blog for so long now, i have been busy looking after my mum as well as looking after my health too, i have little time to play Sims 3 as i am so exhausted and tired, I sleep most of the days that I'm not looking after my mum, cos no one else in my family is helping me look after mum, thanks my siblings, you go on ahead and have a wonderful life, while I'm stuck looking after mum-selfish bastards they are!, My 3 oldest brothers are Craig-who'd rather procreate than to look after mum, then there's Wayne-who'd rather pork his girlfriend all day long and make money from his job, then there's Mark-who'd rather fry his brains in dope, then there's karen-well what can I say about her-A troll, a bitch, all the above, pretends to like me to make mum happy, but when not around mum, she's an outright turd towards me, that's okay, you're dead to me anyways, I only care for 3 people in this world, and they are my mum and me, and a very special someone in my life, but everyone else who doesn't care for me, can go F**k themselves-seriously! I've had enough of being treated like dog shit by my siblings, now that I already know that mum's cancer isn't curable but it's treatable, but terminal, I may sound mean, but you have NO idea what I've been thru since my mum's diagnosis last October 2012, so,I really don't care what you think of me, that's ok, but once my mum passes away, I will walk away from my siblings, they do not exist after mum goes to heaven-so to speak, the amount of crap, of hatred towards me by my siblings are unforgivable and unforgettable, so therefore i must walk away in order to have a stress free quality of life for myself. If this continues, I'm sure as hell, my hair will turn grey before I turn 40, if my siblings keep going the way it is at the moment.

It's going to happen again, a huge fight is brewing, and yet again, I'm going to get blamed for something I didn't do, but that's ok, cos Karma is right up their backsides, each time they(sblings) treat me like dirt, Karma gives them back twice as hard-boohoo to them, but huge smiles from me! Lol! Suckers!

MidnightPearl! :)

Monday, February 25, 2013

Hi all!

Hell to all, haven't been on here for a while now, have been busy with looking after mum, and my health, looking forward to the next two expansion packs for The Sims 3 series, University Life comes out on 5th March (US)-7th March(AUS), so it's only a matter of days now, but counting down, and Island Paradise EP coming out in June this year as well as Grand Theft Auto 5 is due out in Sept 17th too, so I'm catching up on sleep and playing my sims games before I go back looking after my mum, until then, talk to you soon! :)

Cheers! MidnightPearl :)

Wednesday, February 06, 2013

More games to come this year!!!

Yes and the title says it ALL!!! finally GTA5 has a release date, it's the 17th September 2013, crap, I wanted this game in March 2013, this is NOT fair indeed! LOL! :) oh, well, looking forward to University Life EP in March and coming up in June is Island Paradise EP, now this I'm most looking forward to-can't wait!!!

Well, my health, is somewhat ok, my heart's giving me crap, some palpitaions here and there, I thought the stent in my heart would stop that, but hasn't, So I knew I had another problem to deal with, what's new in this world, and my mum still has stage 3 Multiple Myeloma cancer-diagnosed this in October last year and still miserable, she won't think positive, she's too negative all the time, and cries, so I'm there most of the time to keep her company but I can only do so much before I need to rest for my health too.

I haven't played much of The Sims 3 but have been playing lots of TS2(the Sims 2) on my laptop whilst at mum's place and I take my hat off to the wonderous creators out there for Custom Content, wow, now I know what you all must go thru to recolour and create beautiful patterns on objects, I tried with all my mighty and got a migrain just trying to read the tutorials on GIMP and SimPE!!

Google is such a wonderful thing, reading on tutorials for Sims 2, I just wanted to know how to recolour an object and it's so hard for a begiiner like myself, I had to reread the tutorials over and over again, to understand on how to do this, it beats me on how to do this, maybe later on when I can focus more.

See you all soon!


Sunday, January 13, 2013

new year 2013 with new posts

well, hello everyone out there, Happy 2013! hopefully this year is gonna become a better year for all, including my mum, who has cancer still, and looking after her is tiring but memorable at the same time.

EA has announced University Life Ep coming in March this year, so excited, now the exchange's gonna get flooded with University dorms, I might even make my oewn now, ready for when University Life comes in March. Can't wait.

and another announcement the Island Paradise Ep is coming in June, omg!!! can't wait for building my own boats, I hope we have the option to build with glass tiles for flooring and glass walls and roofing like in TS2 and other third party sites made glass tiles and walls-we'll have to wait and see though!

More to come on this post soon.!


MidnightPearl :) xo

Monday, December 24, 2012

Christmas Wishes

Merry Christmas everyone, and have a splendid New year for 2013!


MidnightPearl! :):):)